Economic Development Commission

Phone:
Fax:
,
Hours of Operation

About

The mission of Litchfield's Economic Development Commission is to enhance the economic well-being and long-term prosperity of the Town by serving as a resource for current and future businesses and organizations. We strive to promote responsible economic growth and to retain and attract business owners and residents to the community who value the Town’s history, unique quality of life, and collaborative vision for the future.

FAQs

No FAQs have been posted from this entity.

Staff & Contacts

No contacts have been found for this entity.

Staff & Contacts

No contacts have been found for this entity.

Board Members

Members
Term
Tara-Marie Lynch Bares
Rep
Chair
Jun 1, 2024
-
Jun 1, 2027
Lindsey Turner
Dem
Vice Chairman
Jun 1, 2024
-
Jun 1, 2027
Michelle Murelli
Dem
Secretary
Jun 1, 2023
-
Jun 1, 2026
L. Cleveland Fuessenich
Rep
Jun 1, 2022
-
Jun 1, 2025
Thomas Roman
Dem
Jun 1, 2023
-
Jun 1, 2026
Melissa Lafferty
Dem
Jun 1, 2022
-
Jun 1, 2025
Shellane Dyer
Dem
Apr 5, 2024
-
Jun 1, 2026
Alternate Members
Term
VACANCY
-
Cailyn Paradise
Una
Jun 1, 2022
-
Jun 1, 2024
Renee Betar
Una
Jun 1, 2023
-
Jun 1, 2026
John Keilty
Dem
Jun 1, 2022
-
Jun 1, 2025

Commission Members

Members
Term
Tara-Marie Lynch Bares
Rep
Chair
Jun 1, 2024
-
Jun 1, 2027
Lindsey Turner
Dem
Vice Chairman
Jun 1, 2024
-
Jun 1, 2027
Michelle Murelli
Dem
Secretary
Jun 1, 2023
-
Jun 1, 2026
L. Cleveland Fuessenich
Rep
Jun 1, 2022
-
Jun 1, 2025
Thomas Roman
Dem
Jun 1, 2023
-
Jun 1, 2026
Melissa Lafferty
Dem
Jun 1, 2022
-
Jun 1, 2025
Shellane Dyer
Dem
Apr 5, 2024
-
Jun 1, 2026
Alternate Members
Term
VACANCY
-
Cailyn Paradise
Una
Jun 1, 2022
-
Jun 1, 2024
Renee Betar
Una
Jun 1, 2023
-
Jun 1, 2026
John Keilty
Dem
Jun 1, 2022
-
Jun 1, 2025

Members

Members
Term
Tara-Marie Lynch Bares
Rep
Chair
Jun 1, 2024
-
Jun 1, 2027
Lindsey Turner
Dem
Vice Chairman
Jun 1, 2024
-
Jun 1, 2027
Michelle Murelli
Dem
Secretary
Jun 1, 2023
-
Jun 1, 2026
L. Cleveland Fuessenich
Rep
Jun 1, 2022
-
Jun 1, 2025
Thomas Roman
Dem
Jun 1, 2023
-
Jun 1, 2026
Melissa Lafferty
Dem
Jun 1, 2022
-
Jun 1, 2025
Shellane Dyer
Dem
Apr 5, 2024
-
Jun 1, 2026
Alternate Members
Term
VACANCY
-
Cailyn Paradise
Una
Jun 1, 2022
-
Jun 1, 2024
Renee Betar
Una
Jun 1, 2023
-
Jun 1, 2026
John Keilty
Dem
Jun 1, 2022
-
Jun 1, 2025

Files & Documents

Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
Clear
Date
Type
Title
Aug 31, 2022
Minutes
May 25, 2022
Agenda
Feb 23, 2022
Agenda
Dec 1, 2021
Minutes
Dec 1, 2021
Minutes
Oct 27, 2021
Minutes
Aug 25, 2021
Agenda
Aug 25, 2021
Minutes
Aug 25, 2021
Minutes
Jul 28, 2021
Minutes
Jun 30, 2021
Minutes
Looking for older documents?