Board of Ethics

Phone:
Fax:
,
Hours of Operation

About

Gives advisory opinions regarding possible conflicts of interest in accordance with the administration of the Litchfield Code of Ethics.
Members are ineligible for reappointment after 2 successive full terms.
Board Members (Appointed in June, 3-year term)

Meetings

Upcoming
Currently, there are no upcoming meetings posted for this entity.
Recently Held
No items found.

Latest News

No articles have been posted from this entity. Visit the News & Updates page to see posts from the town.

FAQs

No FAQs have been posted from this entity.

Staff & Contacts

No contacts have been found for this entity.

Staff & Contacts

No contacts have been found for this entity.

Board Members

Members
Term
John Cox
Rep
Filled Vacancy
Jan 2, 2019
-
Jun 1, 2021
Francesca Kracht
Dem
Filled Vacancy
Nov 17, 2020
-
Jun 1, 2022
Jennine Lupo
Dem
Filled Vacancy
Jan 2, 2019
-
Jun 1, 2021
Nancy LaTour
Rep
Chair, 2nd Full Term
May 19, 2020
-
Jun 1, 2023
William Cox
Ind
1st Full Term
May 19, 2020
-
Jun 1, 2023
Paul Devan
Una
1st Full Term
Aug 20, 2019
-
Jun 1, 2022
Beatrice Thompson
Rep
1st Full Term
May 19, 2020
-
Jun 1, 2023
Alternate Members
Term
Matthew Andrulis Mette
Una
Filled Vacancy
Nov 17, 2020
-
Jun 1, 2023
Burke Gibney
Dem
Filled Vacancy
Nov 17, 2020
-
Jun 1, 2022

Commission Members

Members
Term
John Cox
Rep
Filled Vacancy
Jan 2, 2019
-
Jun 1, 2021
Francesca Kracht
Dem
Filled Vacancy
Nov 17, 2020
-
Jun 1, 2022
Jennine Lupo
Dem
Filled Vacancy
Jan 2, 2019
-
Jun 1, 2021
Nancy LaTour
Rep
Chair, 2nd Full Term
May 19, 2020
-
Jun 1, 2023
William Cox
Ind
1st Full Term
May 19, 2020
-
Jun 1, 2023
Paul Devan
Una
1st Full Term
Aug 20, 2019
-
Jun 1, 2022
Beatrice Thompson
Rep
1st Full Term
May 19, 2020
-
Jun 1, 2023
Alternate Members
Term
Matthew Andrulis Mette
Una
Filled Vacancy
Nov 17, 2020
-
Jun 1, 2023
Burke Gibney
Dem
Filled Vacancy
Nov 17, 2020
-
Jun 1, 2022

Committee Members

Members
Term
John Cox
Rep
Filled Vacancy
Jan 2, 2019
-
Jun 1, 2021
Francesca Kracht
Dem
Filled Vacancy
Nov 17, 2020
-
Jun 1, 2022
Jennine Lupo
Dem
Filled Vacancy
Jan 2, 2019
-
Jun 1, 2021
Nancy LaTour
Rep
Chair, 2nd Full Term
May 19, 2020
-
Jun 1, 2023
William Cox
Ind
1st Full Term
May 19, 2020
-
Jun 1, 2023
Paul Devan
Una
1st Full Term
Aug 20, 2019
-
Jun 1, 2022
Beatrice Thompson
Rep
1st Full Term
May 19, 2020
-
Jun 1, 2023
Alternate Members
Term
Matthew Andrulis Mette
Una
Filled Vacancy
Nov 17, 2020
-
Jun 1, 2023
Burke Gibney
Dem
Filled Vacancy
Nov 17, 2020
-
Jun 1, 2022

Files & Documents

Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
Clear
Date
Type
Title