Prevention Council

Council Members (Appointed in Jun., 3-year term)

NameTitle (Party Affiliation)Term Appointed / Expires
Kelly Garden

Chair (R)

6/2/2015 to 6/2018

Jennifer Abbott

Member (U)

6/6/2017 to 6/2020

Robert Berson

Member (D)

6/2/2015 to 6/2018

Carol Gillette-Lamond

Member (D)

9/19/2017 to 6/2020

Jill Johnson

Member (R)

5/16/2017 to 6/2020

Jacqueline Tiul

Member (R)

11/15/2016 to 6/2018

Vacancy One

Member

to 6/2019

Gregory Kenney

Alternate Member - Police Rep.

Stephanie Kubisek

Alternate Member - Advisor

Jaime Makuc

Alternate Member (R)

11/21/2017 to 6/2020

Marion Pettinicchi

Alternate Member (R)

5/17/2016 to 6/2019

Vacancy Two

Alternate Member

to 6/2020

Vacancy Three

Alternate Member

to 6/2019