Park & Recreation Commission

Commission Members (Appointed in June, 4-year term)

NameTitle (Party Affiliation)Term Appointed / Expires
James R. Keller

Chair (D)

7/18/2017 to 6/2021

Elisa C. Bauer

Member (D)

5/17/2016 to 6/2020

Helen Bunnell

Member (R)

5/20/2014 to 6/2018

Robert Gollow

Member (R)

1/17/2017 to 6/2019

Pamela Orde

Member (I)

11/4/2014 to 6/2018

Gianni Perugini

Member (R)

12/5/2017 to 6/2021

Raymond Schmid

Member (R)

5/17/2016 to 6/2020

Alex Larsson

Alternate Member (D)

2/6/2018 to 6/2021

Vacancy One

Alternate Member

to 6/2018