Economic Development Commission

Commission Members (Appointed June, 3-year term)

NameTitle (Party Affiliation)Term Appointed / Expires
L. Cleveland Fuessenich

Chair (R)

5/17/2016 to 6/2019

Paula Hains Rolleston

Vice-Chair (R)

6/6/2017 to 6/2020

Renee Betar

Secretary (U)

6/2/2015 to 6/2018

Edgar Auchincloss

Member (R)

2/20/2018 to 6/2020

Pamela Orde

Member (I)

8/2/2016 to 6/2019

Thomas Roman

Member (D)

8/15/2017 to 6/2020

Eileen Schmidt

Member (R)

2/20/2018 to 6/2018

Elaine Fay

Alternate Member (R)

3/20/2018 to 6/2020

Anne Haas

Alternate Member (I)

8/2/2016 to 6/2019

Nancy Macmillan-Stedronsky

Alternate Member (I)

20/3/17 to 6/2020

Beatrice Thompson

Alternate Member (R)

11/21/2017 to 6/2018