Board of Education

Staff Contacts

Name Title Phone
Sherri Turner Superintendent of Schools (860) 567-7500

Board Members (Elected, 6-year term)

NameTitle (Party Affiliation)Term Appointed / Expires
Gayle C. Carr

Chair (D)

11/19/2013 to 11/18/2019

Daniel B. Clock

Member (R)

11/19/2013 to 11/18/2019

Donald R. Falcetti

Member (R)

11/17/2015 to 11/16/2021

John Morosani

Member (R)

11/21/2017 to 11/22/2023

David E. Pavlick

Member (D)

11/17/2015 to 11/16/2021

Wayne F. Shuhi

Member (R)

11/17/2015 to 11/16/2021

Frank J. Simone

Member (R)

11/19/2013 to 11/18/2019

Lynn Stone

Member (D)

11/21/2017 to 11/22/2023

Matthew Terzian

Member (R)

1/21/2017 to 11/22/2023